visa tour amazing promo from discoverytour amanpulo discoverytour lagen discoverytour boracay discoverytour boracay discoverytour boracay discoverytour

COE (在留資格認定証明書)

application with eligibility

●Handling charge 申請手数料 :
Manila Branch (マニラ支店) - P1000 /Per person
Cebu / Davao (セブ・ダバオ) - P2000 /Per person

●VISA FEE 査証費 :
P1150 / Per person

●Processing Time 審査期間 :
Manila Branch - 7~14 working days (7~14営業日)
Cebu / Davao - 14~21 working days (14~21営業日)
*Depends on the embassy when releasing the passport.
審査内容によっては上記期間より長期を要することがございます。

●More than 3 months stay in Japan 滞在期間3ヶ月以上


●Applicable to:
person who would like to go to Japan for a long term stay, spouse of a Japanese and etc.

●この目的に当てはまるケース:
在留資格認定証明書 ( 在留資格「日本人の配偶者等」、「永住者の配偶者等」、「定住者」、「技術」、「人文  知識・国際業務」、「研修」、「 留学 」等 ) を持ち日本に在留する場合のことです。

 

日本語対応:

japanvisamnl@discoverytour.ph

discoveryjapanvisa@gmail.com

  

English,Tagalog:

 Japanvisamnl3@discoverytour.ph

 

 申請書類用紙ダウンロード:

*査証申請書

*査証人名簿


Documents Download
:

APPLICATION FORM

LIST OF APPLICANTS

 


Requirements: 必要書類:


①     PHILIPPINE PASSPORT (valid more than 6 months)

- Have at least 2 blank pages left

*Please do not Forget the Signature in your Passport 

*If you send documents by courier please inform us before sending.

 *Please be sure to remove passport cover 

②     VISA APPLICATION FORM (available at office)

A4 size only.

③     PHOTO (4.5㎝×4.5㎝, with white background)

④     NSO BIRTH CERTIFICATE ( Must be valid within 1 year)
-ORIGINAL
-If Non-Record only in NSO 
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO with 
Birth Certificate from the Local Civil Registrar
-If Non-Record in NSO and Local Civil Registrar
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO and the LCR
-If NSO Issued Records is not Clear
→ provide Birth Certificate from the LCR
-If Birth Certificate is Late-Registration
→ Original Baptismal Certificate and School Record (Form 137)
→ School Year Book original and copy (if possible)

⑤     NSO MARRIAGE CONTRACT (If Married)
-ORIGINAL
-Must be valid within 1 year
-If Non-Record only in NSO 
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO with 
Marriage Certificate from the Local Civil Registrar
-If Non-Record in NSO and Local Civil Registrar
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO and the LCR
-If NSO Issued Records is not Clear
→ provide Marriage Certificate from the LCR

★Applicants who have possports with used JAPAN VISA
will be exempted from submitting NSO Birth/Marriage Cert.  

⑥     CERTIFICATE OF ELIGIBILITY
- Original & 1 Photo copy 

 

[For Nikkei Jin applicants applying for COE. Please provide additional documents below aside from the regular COE application.]

1.Koseki Tohon of the 1 st or 2 nd Generation

2.Birth Certificate

3.Marriage Contract

4.Family Tree

5.Family Photos (old and new)

6.Wedding Photos

 

 

Please submit all application forms and other documents for visa application strictly in A4 size only.

 

 Documents that are not in A4 size must be copied (expanded/reduced) to A4 size and must be submitted together with the original documents.

 

Documents that are not in A4 size are considered invalid which makes the application incomplete.

 

 http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/index.htm  


①     フィリピン共和国パスポート 

-帰国予定日より起算して“6ヶ月”以上あるもの

②     査証(ビザ)申請書-A4サイズのみ
-当社にて取得可能

③     申請用写真(4.5㎝×4.5㎝、上半身無帽、背景白)

④     NSO 出生証明書 原本

(注) 発行日から一年以内のもの

※使用済みの日本国査証がパスポートで確認できる場合は
 ④のNSOの提出は必要ございません。 


⑤     NSO 婚姻証明書 原本
( 既婚者で、日本人の配偶者等、永住者の配偶者等、
定住者のいずれかに該当する者のみ 
)
(注) 発行日から一年以内のもの

⑥     在留資格認定証明書原本及び写し各1部 

 

 

 

 

「在留資格認定証明書」を所持する在留日系人の場合 

上記書類のほかに別途下記書類をご用意下さい

 

 (1)1世または2世の戸籍謄本 

(2)出生証明書 

(3)婚姻証明書 

(4)ファミリーツリー 

(5)新旧の家族写真 

(6)挙式時の写真

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information: インフォメーション:

Contact Us :



MANILA:


(02) 892-2849
(02) 843-5832
(02) 843-5083
0915-320-0780 (GLOBE)
0999-943-5231 (SMART)
0932-650-0420 (SUN)

E-mail:
japanvisamnl3@discoverytour.ph

日本語対応:
japanvisamnl@discoverytour.ph

●OFFICE HOUR●
*Japan Visa Application
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~11:00, 13:00~16:30
(12:00~13:00-Lunch time)
[Saturday]
 09:00~11:00
*Releasing of Passport
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~18:00
[Saturday]
 09:00~12:00



CEBU:
 
(032) 340-1822
(032) 340-1824
0916-958-3489 (GLOBE)
0999-420-5556 (SMART)
0922-769-8369 (SUN)

E-mail:
cebubranch@discoverytour.ph

●OFFICE HOUR●
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~11:00, 13:00~16:30
(12:00~13:00-Lunch time)


 
DAVAO:

(082) 285-7188
(082) 284-4114
0915-326-0111 (GLOBE)
0920-210-4677 (SMART)
0923-423-2207 (SUN)

●OFFICE HOUR●
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~11:00, 13:00~15:30
(12:00~13:00-Lunch time)
 

Terms and Conditions :



1.We will strictly implement the visa procedure of Discovery Tours, Inc. starting from receipt up to claiming of the documents by applicant.



2.All necessary documents must be prepared by the applicant, the submission and claiming of passports must be done in person.


3.We will not accept or receive for processing of visa thru Third Parties or Representatives who are assisting applicants for monetary payments, profit or commissions. The granting or denial of the Visa is the exclusive prerogative of the Japan Embassy in Manila and Discovery Tours will not entertain any questions in this regard.


4.Please be informed that the applicant is entering into a Contact with Discovery Tours, Inc. to engage our services for Japan Visa. These documents will remain strictly confidential. We assume the responsibility in protecting the personal information that will be handled by Discovery Tours while processing for the Visa until such time the documents can be claimed by the applicants.


5.The processing fee received by the company is non-refundable regardless of cancellation of application by the applicant or denial of Visa by the Embassy.


Bank account

 

BANCO DE ORO
Account Name: DISCOVERY TOUR, INC.
Account #:1230086666-PESO SAVINGS
Bank Branch:TORDESILLAS BRANCH

 

METROBANK
Account Name: DISCOVERY TOUR, INC.
Account #:616-3-61608699-6-PESO SAVINGS
Bank Branch:San Agustin-HV Dela Costa Branch
Swift Code:MBTCTHMM

 

address

Discovery Tour , Inc.
(Japan Visa Department)
301 G/F Sagittarius Bldg., HV Dela Costa St., Salcedo Village, Makati City.

 

 

 

留意事項 :



● 提出書類は原則として返却できません。返却の必要な原本については、その旨を記載の上コピーを添付して提出してください。



● 提出書類が揃っていない場合、申請の受付はできません。また、提出書類が揃っていても査証の発給が受けられないことがあります。


● 内容によっては追加の書類の提出の要求、面接等のために直接申請者本人に来館の案内をする場合があります。この場合、代理申請機関より申請者にご連絡いたします。また、追加書類の提出の案内を受けてから3か月以内に提出がないときは、申請を終止とさせていただきます


● 審査には最短で5労働日(約1週間)を要し、内容によってはそれより長期を要する場合がありますので、早めに申請をしてください。


● 査証の発給が受けられない場合であっても、その理由は大使館及び代理申請機関ではお答えしていません。また、査証の発給が受けられなかった場合は、入国目的が異なるとき、人道的な緊急を要するときを除いて6か月間は次の申請を受け付けていません。