visa tour amazing promo from discoverytour amanpulo discoverytour lagen discoverytour boracay discoverytour boracay discoverytour boracay discoverytour

Visit Friend (友人・知人・婚約者訪問)

japan visa visit friend fiancee and relatives

●Handling charge 申請手数料 :
Manila Branch (マニラ支店) - P1500 /Per person
Cebu / Davao (セブ・ダバオ) - P2500 /Per person

●Processing Time 審査期間 :
Manila Branch - 7~14 working days (7~14営業日)
Cebu / Davao - 14~21 working days (14~21営業日)
*Depends on the embassy when releasing the passport.
審査内容によっては上記期間より長期を要することがございます。

●Up to 90 days stay in Japan 滞在期間90日以内 


●Applicable to:
person who would like to go to Japan to visit friends, fiancee and distant relatives higher than the 3rd degree

●この目的に当てはまるケース:
申請する方が、旅行会社によるパッケージ・ツアーへの参加及び自身で計画した旅行並びに日本に居住する知人、三親等を越える親族を訪問する場合のことです。
(2人以上の申請で三親等以内の親族と共に申請する場合は「親族訪問を目的とした短期滞在査証」の提出書類に基づいた書類をご用意下さい)

 

 

申請書類作成時の諸注意

 

・訂正する場合修正液等は使用せず、横線を2本引いてその上の空白部にお書き下さい。      

 

・申請人のお名前はアルファベットで記載して下さい。

 

・保証人のお名前の横に必ず押印もしくはサインをお願いします。

 

日本語対応:

 

japanvisamnl@discoverytour.ph 

discoveryjapanvisa@gmail.com

  English,Tagalog: 

japanvisamnl3@discoverytour.ph

 

  申請書類用紙ダウンロード:

*査証申請書

*査証人名簿

*招聘理由書

*身元保証書

*滞在予定表

 

Documents Download:

APPLICATION FORM

LIST OF APPLICANTS

INVITATION LETTER

GUARANTEE LETTER

ITINERARY


Requirements: 必要書類:

PHILIPPINES SIDE:



①     PHILIPPINE PASSPORT (valid more than 6 months)
- Have at least 2 blank pages left

*Please do not Forget the Signature in your Passport 

*If you send documents by courier please inform us before sending. 

*Please be sure to remove passport cover 

②     VISA APPLICATION FORM (available at office)

A4 size only.

③     PHOTO (4.5㎝×4.5㎝, with white background)

④     NSO BIRTH CERTIFICATE ( Must be valid within 1 year)
-ORIGINAL
-If Non-Record only in NSO
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO with
Birth Certificate from the Local Civil Registrar
-If Non-Record in NSO and Local Civil Registrar
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO and the LCR
-If NSO Issued Records is not Clear
→ provide Birth Certificate from the LCR
-If Birth Certificate is Late-Registration
→ Original Baptismal Certificate and School Record (Form 137)
→ School Year Book original and copy (if possible)

⑤     NSO MARRIAGE CONTRACT (If Married)
-ORIGINAL
-Must be valid within 1 year
-If Non-Record only in NSO
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO with
Marriage Certificate from the Local Civil Registrar
-If Non-Record in NSO and Local Civil Registrar
→ Certificate of Non-Record from the NSO and the LCR
-If NSO Issued Records is not Clear
→ provide Marriage Certificate from the LCR

★Applicants who have possports with used JAPAN VISA
will be exempted from submitting NSO Birth/Marriage Cert.  

⑥     BANK BALANCE CERTIFICATE
⑦     INCOME TAX RETURN (FORM2316)
[⑥-⑦] Required if applicant is shouldering
all travel expenses.

 

Please submit all application forms and other documents for visa application strictly in A4 size only.

 

 Documents that are not in A4 size must be copied (expanded/reduced) to A4 size and must be submitted together with the original documents.

 

Documents that are not in A4 size are considered invalid which makes the application incomplete.

 

 http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/index.htm

 


JAPAN SIDE:



⑧     TOUR ITINERARY

⑨     DOCUMENTS TO PROVE 
RELATIONSHIP :
(please submit as
many documents as possible)
a.) Photos Together
b.) Phone Records 
c.) Letters / Email Record / Remittance Record

d.) Invitation Letter from the Parents
e.) Passport Copy (with visa stamp)

⑩     INVITATION LETTER
(must be with stamp or signature)

⑪     RESIDENCE CERTIFICATE (JUMIN-HYO)
-ORIGINAL
-If gurantor is not Japanese:
*Residence Certificate with all family members
*Residence Card copy (FRONT AND BACK)
*Passport Copy (with visa stamp)

⑫     FAMILY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE
(KOSEKI-TOHON)
-ORIGINAL
-Required if applicant is visiting fiancee

⑬     GUARANTEE LETTER
(Must be with stamp or signature)

⑭     INCOME CERTIFICATE : (any one of the ff.)
-ORIGINAL
a.) Income Certificate (Shotoku-Shomeisho)
b.) Income Tax Return Cert. (Form 2)
c.) Kakutei Shinkoku-sho Hikae
d.) Bank Balance Certificate
-Valid for 3 months
-GENSEN-CHOSHU-HYO is not accepted

 

フィリピン側の書類: 



①     フィリピン共和国パスポート 
-帰国予定日より起算して“6ヶ月”以上あるもの

②     査証(ビザ)申請書-A4サイズのみ
-当社にて取得可能

③     申請用写真(4.5㎝×4.5㎝、上半身無帽、背景白)

④     NSO 出生証明書 原本
(注) 発行日から一年以内のもの

⑤     NSO 婚姻証明書 原本 (既婚者の場合のみ)
(注) 発行日から一年以内のもの

⑥     預金残高証明書

⑦     納税証明書原本及びコピー(フォーム2316)
(注) ⑥及び⑦は、申請する本人又はその扶養者のもので、
提出が可能な方のみ提出してください。

※使用済みの日本国査証がパスポートで確認できる場合は
④及び⑤のNSOの提出は必要ございません。 


日本側の書類:



⑧     滞在予定表
(注) 出発・入国予定日を含む日程、滞在先住所、
連絡先電話番号等を細かく明記して下さい。

⑨     知人・友人・婚約者関係を証明する資料
(要写真、及び下記いずれか)
a.) 知人・友人・婚約者(申請者)と一緒に写っている写真
b.) 国際電話融和記録 (電話番号記載の請求書等1年以上)
c.) 文通記録 / Email記録 / 送金控え
d.) ご両親からの招待状 (婚約者訪問の場合)
e.) 旅券コピー

⑩     招へい理由書 

(注1) 申請人が複数の場合は、申請人全員分の国籍、氏名 、
役職、生年月日を列記した名簿を添付して下さい。
(注2) どのような経緯で招へいするのかを詳細を具体的に
ご記入ください。
(注3) 招へい理由の内容によっては、診断書、母子手帳コピー、
在職証明書等を追加で求めることがありますので、これらの理由に
関する資料を申請時に添付してください。
(注4) 要印鑑又は直筆サイン

⑪     住民票 原本 (発行日から3ヶ月以内のもの)
(注) 身元保証人が外国人の場合:
*住民票
*在留カード / 特別永住者証明書 (両面コピー)
*旅券コピー

⑫     「戸籍謄本」 原本
(注) 「婚約者訪問」の場合はご提出をお願いいたします。 
(発行日から3か月以内のもの)

身元保証人が滞在・渡航費用を一部又は全部負担する場合、
身元保証人に関する次の書類 :

⑬     身元保証書 
(注1) 要印鑑又は直筆サイン
(注2) 身元を保証する事項として、①滞在中の費用、
②帰国の旅券、③日本国法令の遵守を、身元保証人に
関して、国籍、住所、氏名、電話番号を記載してください。

⑭     所得の証明下記いずれか一点 原本: 
(発行日から3ヶ月以内のもの)
a.) 所得証明書
b.) 総所得額の記載のある納税証明書
c.) 確定申告書控
d.) 預金残高証明書

(注)源泉徴収票では受付できませんので注意してください。
なお、「所得証明書」は市区町村役場発行のものを、
「総所得金額の記載のある納税証明書」は税務署の発行する
「様式その2」を提出してください。

※⑪、⑫及び⑭は発行日から3ヶ月以内のものに限ります。 

 

*申請時の申請書及び添付資料につきましては、全てA4サイズにて提出をお願いします。

 

*「招聘理由書」「身元保証書」「滞在予定表」「会社・団体概要説明書」は

下記日本大使館のホームページ「V1書式」よりダウンロードできます。

 

http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/consular_j/new%20visa/top.htm

 

 

 

 

 

Information: インフォメーション:

Contact Us :



MANILA:


(02) 892-2849
(02) 843-5832
(02) 843-5083
0915-320-0780 (GLOBE)
0999-943-5231 (SMART)
0932-650-0420 (SUN)

E-mail:
japanvisamnl3@discoverytour.ph

日本語対応:
japanvisamnl@discoverytour.ph

●OFFICE HOUR●
*Japan Visa Application
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~11:00, 13:00~16:30
(12:00~13:00-Lunch time)
[Saturday]
 09:00~11:00
*Releasing of Passport
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~18:00
[Saturday]
 09:00~12:00



CEBU:
 
(032) 340-1822
(032) 340-1824
0916-958-3489 (GLOBE)
0999-420-5556 (SMART)
0922-769-8369 (SUN)

E-mail:
cebubranch@discoverytour.ph

●OFFICE HOUR●
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~11:00, 13:00~16:30
(12:00~13:00-Lunch time)


 
DAVAO:

(082) 285-7188
(082) 284-4114
0915-326-0111 (GLOBE)
0920-210-4677 (SMART)
0923-423-2207 (SUN)

●OFFICE HOUR●
[Mon~Fri]
 09:00~11:00, 13:00~15:30
(12:00~13:00-Lunch time)
 

Terms and Conditions :



1.We will strictly implement the visa procedure of Discovery Tours, Inc. starting from receipt up to claiming of the documents by applicant.



2.All necessary documents must be prepared by the applicant, the submission and claiming of passports must be done in person.


3.We will not accept or receive for processing of visa thru Third Parties or Representatives who are assisting applicants for monetary payments, profit or commissions. The granting or denial of the Visa is the exclusive prerogative of the Japan Embassy in Manila and Discovery Tours will not entertain any questions in this regard.


4.Please be informed that the applicant is entering into a Contact with Discovery Tours, Inc. to engage our services for Japan Visa. These documents will remain strictly confidential. We assume the responsibility in protecting the personal information that will be handled by Discovery Tours while processing for the Visa until such time the documents can be claimed by the applicants.


5.The processing fee received by the company is non-refundable regardless of cancellation of application by the applicant or denial of Visa by the Embassy.


Bank account

 

BANCO DE ORO
Account Name: DISCOVERY TOUR, INC.
Account #:1230086666-PESO SAVINGS
Bank Branch:TORDESILLAS BRANCH

 

METROBANK
Account Name: DISCOVERY TOUR, INC.
Account #:616-3-61608699-6-PESO SAVINGS
Bank Branch:San Agustin-HV Dela Costa Branch
Swift Code:MBTCTHMM

 

address

Discovery Tour , Inc.
(Japan Visa Department)
301 G/F Sagittarius Bldg., HV Dela Costa St., Salcedo Village, Makati City.

 

 

 

留意事項 :



● 提出書類は原則として返却できません。返却の必要な原本については、その旨を記載の上コピーを添付して提出してください。



● 提出書類が揃っていない場合、申請の受付はできません。また、提出書類が揃っていても査証の発給が受けられないことがあります。


● 内容によっては追加の書類の提出の要求、面接等のために直接申請者本人に来館の案内をする場合があります。この場合、代理申請機関より申請者にご連絡いたします。また、追加書類の提出の案内を受けてから3か月以内に提出がないときは、申請を終止とさせていただきます


● 審査には最短で5労働日(約1週間)を要し、内容によってはそれより長期を要する場合がありますので、早めに申請をしてください。


● 査証の発給が受けられない場合であっても、その理由は大使館及び代理申請機関ではお答えしていません。また、査証の発給が受けられなかった場合は、入国目的が異なるとき、人道的な緊急を要するときを除いて6か月間は次の申請を受け付けていません。