visa tour amazing promo from discoverytour amanpulo discoverytour boracay discoverytour lagen discoverytour apulit discoverytour boracay discoverytour

在比日本人の配偶者・子に対する査証

spouse or child of japanese

●Handling charge 申請手数料 :
Manila Branch (マニラ支店) - P500 /Per person
Cebu / Davao (セブ・ダバオ) - P1700 /Per person


●Processing Time 審査期間 :
Manila Branch - 7~14 working days (7~14営業日)
Cebu / Davao - 14~21 working days (14~21営業日)
*Depends on the embassy when releasing the passport.
審査内容によっては上記期間より長期を要することがございます

 

● Primarily staying within 90 days

 

 

● Japan Visa Contact Contact

※ Japanese available, please contact us by e-mail.

 

Manila Head office: japanvisamnl@discoverytour.ph

 

Cebu Branch: cebubranch@discoverytour.ph

 

Davao Branch: discoverydavao@gmail.com

 

 

Check In Detail

Required document list

Flow of examination / application form Form download

Points to be noted

Check in Detail


1. Philippine Passport

 Broken passport is not accepted.

 Passports must be signed and must have at least two (2) blank visa pages.

 

2. Visa Application Form

Application form should be filled out all items correctly, if item is not applicable, please fill in (NIA). Embassy may not accept application with blank item, no signature or no date in the form; may deny the application that is filled out incorrectly or has wrong information

 Do not use liquid paper as means for erasures. Corrections must be crossed out with a double line only.

 

3. Photo

Specs: 4.5cm x 4.5cm, with white background.

 Photo must be taken within 6 months.

Please write applicant's name and birth date on back side of photo.

Photo must be pasted on the application form.

 

4.Birth Certificate ORIGINAL

Must be issued within one (1) year from PSA.

 If birth certificate is unreadable or has incomplete information, please also provide birth certificate issued by the Local Civil Registrar.

 If birth certificate is "Late Registration, please submit in addition, a Baptismal Certificate and School Record (Form 137) from high school or elementary and School Yearbook (if possible).

 If there is no record in PSA, please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with a birth certificate from the Local Civil Registrar.

 

5.Marriage Certificate (if the applicant is married)  ORIGINAL

Must be issued within one (1) year from PSA.

If there is no record in PSA, please submit a "Certificate of Non-Record" from PSA together with a marriage certificate from the Local Civil Registrar.

 

6. Explanation Letter / Reason to enter Japan (Singature/Seal) ORIGINAL

 

7. Family Registration (Koseki Tohon) (only if requesting a multiple visa) ORIGINAL

• Must be issued within three (3) months.

 

8. Passport copy of the Japanese Spouse/Parent living in the Philippines

Submit a copy of all used pages to confirm that the Japanese Spouse/Parent is living in the Philippines with long term visa. If the Japanese   Spouse/Parent is staying in the Philippines on a short-term visa such as "Tourist", he/she is not recognized as a long-term resident therefore   Spouse/Child cannot apply in this category.

9. Copy of Allen Certificate of Registration (ACR) card of the Japanese Spouse/Parent

10. Employment Certificate and Income Tax Certificate of the main provider of the family ORIGINAL

If unemployed or only receiving pension etc., submit a written explanation why the main provider cannot submit this requirement

If main provider of the family cannot submit Income Tax Return (ITR). submit a certificate of bank deposit balance in lieu of the ITR.

 

① フィリピン共和国パスポート

(注)ラミネートが剥がれているもの、署名のされていないもの、余白が2ページ以上ないものは受付できません。

 新しいパスポートの場合、3頁目の下段に証明欄がありますので必ずサインをお願いします

 

② 査証(ビザ)申請書

(注1)大使館ホームページ、大使館入口、代理申請機関で入手できます。

(注2)誤記入があった場合、横線2本を引きその上もしくは横に記入して下さい。修正液等は使用しないで下さい。

 

③ 申請用写真1枚(4.5×4.5㎝、上半身無帽、背景白)

(注)申請書の所定の欄に糊づけしてください。写真の裏面に申請人の氏名(フルネーム)及び生年月日を記載して下さい。

 

④ 出生証明書-原本

(注1文字がつぶれて読めない、又は、端が切れて情報が完全でない場合は、市町村役場発行の出生証明書を一緒に提出して下さい。

(注2 出生届が遅延登録の方は別途「洗礼証明書」、「学校成績表(小学校又は高校、フォーム137)」、「卒業アルバム(提出可能な方)」を一緒に提出して下さい。

(注3国家統計局(PSA)に記録が無い場合は、市町村役場発行の出生証明書とPSA発行の無登録証明書を一緒に提出して下さい。

 

⑤ 婚姻証明書(既婚者のみ)-原本

(注1)既婚者で婚姻記録がPSAに無い場合は、市町村役場発行の婚姻証明書とPSA発行の無婚姻証明書を提出してください。

(注2)④及び⑤はPSA本部又は「Serbilis Outlet Center」で取得してください。いずれも発行から1年以内のものに限ります。

 

⑥ 入国理由書-原本*あて先:在フィリピン日本国大使館宛

 

⑦ 戸籍謄本(数次査証を希望する場合のみ)

(注)発行の日から3か月以内のものに限ります。

 

⑧ 比国に居住する日本人配偶者(又は親)のパスポートコピー

(注)日本人配偶者(又は親)がフィリピンに長期滞在査証を持って居住していることの確認に必要のため、余白を除く全てのページのコピーを提出してください。なお、日本人配偶者(又は親)が「Tourist」等の短期滞在査証でフィリピンに滞在している場合には、長期滞在者とは認められず、その配偶者や子であってもこのカテゴリーには当てはまりません。

 

⑨ 比国に居住する日本人配偶者(又は親)の外国人登録証明書写し

 

⑩ 主たる生計維持者の在職証明書、所得証明書等

(注1)年金受給者等で在職していない場合は、在職証明書を提出できない理由書を提出して下さい。

(注2)所得証明書が提出できない場合は、預金残高証明書等を提出して下さい。

 

⑪ 数次有効査証の発給を希望される場合は、在比日本国大使館が定める書式「数次有効査証発給希望理由書」の発給条件の該当項目にチェックを入れるとともに、同査証の発給を希望する理由を記入し、提出して下さい。